Academic Board

 

mitroxina
Chair
Andrei Falaleev
,
Acting Rector, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor
Vice-Chair
Sergei Dodonov
,
Vice-Rector for Priority Projects Development, Candidate of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor
Academic Secretary
Lesya Mitrokhina,
  Candidate of Sciences in Philology, Associate Professor

 


Academic Board Members

  1. Andrei Falaleev, Chair, Acting Rector, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor
  2. Sergei Dodonov, Vice-Chair, Vice-Rector for Priority Projects Development, Candidate of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor
  3. Lesya Mitrokhina, Academic Secretary, Candidate of Sciences in Philology, Associate Professor
  4. Vladimir Kuryanov, Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, Doctor of Sciences in Chemistry, Professor
  5. Anatoly Kubyshkin, Vice-Rector for Research, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor
  6. Yelena Chuyan, Vice-Rector for the Development Programme Implementation, Doctor of Sciences in Biology, Professor
  7. Aleksandr Gordeyev, Vice-Rector for Strategic Development
  8. Vladimir Polishchuk, Vice-Rector for Innovations and Long-Term Development, Candidate of Sciences in Public Administration
  9. Sergei Iurchenko, Vice-Rector for International Activities and Information Policy, Doctor of Political Science, Professor, Head of the Department of Political Science and International Relations
  10. Sergey Fedorkin, Vice-Rector for Research, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor
  11. Igor Voronin, Director of Taurida Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Geography, Professor
  12. Aleksandr Gluzman, Director of Humanities and Education Academy, Academician, Doctor of Sciences in Education, Professor
  13. Sergey Dodonov, Director of the Academy of Bioresources and Environmental Management, Candidate of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor
  14. Nanulie Ivanova, Director of I. Georgievsky Medical Academy, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor
  15. Victor Reutov, Director of the School of Economics and Business, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor
  16. Lyubov Savchenko, President of the University Employees’ Trade Union, Doctor of Sciences in Philology, Professor at the Department of Ukrainian Philology
  17. Mikhail Pilgayev, President of the University Students’ Union
  18. Yuliya Dyageleva, Chair of the Board of Young Scientists of V.I. Vernadsky CFU, Candidate of Sciences in Biology, Senior Lecturer at Taurida Academy
  19. Khalil Ganiev, President of the Student Chamber of V.I. Vernadsky CFU Students’ Board
  20. Yuriy Volfman, Director of Institute of Seismology and Geodynamics, Candidate of Sciences in Geology and Mineralogy, Senior Research Fellow
  21. Karina Ayrapetova, President of V.I. Vernadsky CFU Students’ Scientific Society, 1st year student at Taurida Academy
  22. Andrey Andronov, Deputy Director for Education, Head of the Department of Higher Mathematics, Candidate of Sciences in Physics and Mathematics, Associate Professor at the Academy of Construction and Architecture
  23. Boris Vakhrushev, Dean of the Faculty of Geography, Doctor of Sciences in Geography, Professor, Head of the Department of Earth Sciences and Geomorphology at Taurida Academy
  24. Yuriy Gerber, Deputy Director for Academic Affairs, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor at the Academy of Bioresources and Environmental Management
  25. Natalya Gorbunova, Head of the Institute of Pedagogics, Psychology and Inclusive Education of Humanities and Education Academy in Yalta, Doctor of Sciences in Pedagogics, Professor
  26. Tatyana Gordienko, Deputy Director for Research and Education, Doctor of Sciences in Pedagogics, Professor at the School of Economics and Business
  27. Oleg Zaytsev, Head of the Department of Heat and Gas Supply and Ventilation, Doctor of Sciences in Engineering, Professor at the Academy of Construction and Architecture
  28. Anastasiya Ignatovich, President of S.I. Georgievsky Medical Academy Students’ Union, 5th year student at First Medical Faculty
  29. Anatoliy Izotov, Deputy Director for Research, Doctor of Sciences in Agriculture, Professor at the Academy of Bioresources and Environmental Management
  30. Irina Klyaritskaya, Deputy Director for Learning and Teaching, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor at I. Georgievsky Medical Academy
  31. Tamara Kot, Deputy Director of Humanities and Education Academy in Yalta, Candidate of Sciences in Pedagogics, Associate Professor
  32. Anatoliy Kubyshkin, Deputy Director for Research, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor at I. Georgievsky Medical Academy
  33. Vladimir Lemeshchenko, Professor at the Department of Animal Anatomy and Physiology, Doctor of Sciences in Veterinary Medicine, Professor at the Academy of Bioresources and Environmental Management
  34. Vladimir Pavlenko, Head of the Department of General Psychology and Psychophysiology, Doctor of Sciences in Biology, Professor at Taurida Academy
  35. Gennadiy Rotanov, Dean of the Faculty of Management, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Associate Professor at Taurida Academy
  36. Svetlana Tsyokhla, Dean of the Faculty of Economics, Doctor of Sciences in Economics, Professor at Taurida Academy
  37. Sergey Shybanov, Academic Secretary, Doctor of Sciences in Medicine, Professor, Head of the Department of General Hygiene of S.I. Georgievsky Medical Academy
  38. Viktor Shulgin, Deputy Director for Research, Doctor of Sciences in Chemistry, Professor, Head of the Department of General and Physical Chemistry of Taurida Academy

 

 

Contact details

Room 228, 4 Vernadskogo Prospekt, Simferopol, Republic of Crimea, 295007

Tel: +7 (3652) 54-51-76
Е-mail:  sciensec@yandex.ru